Hi all,
Im noob to this and need some expertise advise from you guys:)
I reside in Singapore and the hardcopy map and grids i had its with the format: West Malayan RSO with datum Kertau 1948
Is it possible for the app to show this format?
Thanks in advance!
The support forum is temporarily read-only. For urgent requests, please email contact[at]psyberia.net
Regional Format
-
- Site Admin
- Posts: 6407
- Joined: Wed Apr 14, 2010 9:41 pm
Re: Regional Format
Hi,
You should be able to display your grid by importing the coordinate system first (select "Import" / button 6 here and type code "3168"), then activate the grid display as explained here.
Please let me know if you have any issues or figures do not mach.
Best regards
You should be able to display your grid by importing the coordinate system first (select "Import" / button 6 here and type code "3168"), then activate the grid display as explained here.
Please let me know if you have any issues or figures do not mach.
Best regards
Do you like AlpineQuest ? Leave a small comment on Google Play !
-
- Posts: 2
- Joined: Thu Oct 05, 2017 2:35 am
Re: Regional Format
Omg! It works!
Thank you so much for such fast and direct solution
Thank you so much for such fast and direct solution
-
- Site Admin
- Posts: 6407
- Joined: Wed Apr 14, 2010 9:41 pm
Re: Regional Format
Great if it's all right for you!
Do you like AlpineQuest ? Leave a small comment on Google Play !
Re: Regional Format
The Import option is not coming in the application that I have downloaded
-
- Site Admin
- Posts: 6407
- Joined: Wed Apr 14, 2010 9:41 pm
Re: Regional Format
Hi,
What application have you downloaded and from where?
What application have you downloaded and from where?
Do you like AlpineQuest ? Leave a small comment on Google Play !