I'm trying to import a custom online map: http://turaterkep.hostcity.hu
The tiles come from http://a.map.turistautak.hu/tiles/turis ... }/{$y}.png.
I created the following aqx file:
Code: Select all
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8" ?>
<aqx version="1">
<category name="Turistautak.hu">
<source id="TURISTAUTAK">
<name>Turistautak</name>
<data-source>http://turistautak.hu</data-source>
<copyright>turistautak.hu</copyright>
<level type="osm">
<projection>
<projection-name>mercator</projection-name>
<projection-geoid>sphere</projection-geoid>
</projection>
<tiles>
<tiles-size-x>256</tiles-size-x>
<tiles-size-y>256</tiles-size-y>
<tiles-format>png</tiles-format>
</tiles>
<servers>
<max-threads>1</max-threads>
<server>http://a.map.turistautak.hu/tiles/turistautak/{$z}/{$x}/{$y}.png</server>
<server>http://b.map.turistautak.hu/tiles/turistautak/{$z}/{$x}/{$y}.png</server>
<server>http://c.map.turistautak.hu/tiles/turistautak/{$z}/{$x}/{$y}.png</server>
<server>http://d.map.turistautak.hu/tiles/turistautak/{$z}/{$x}/{$y}.png</server>
</servers>
<zoom>
<zoom-available>8,9,10,11,12,13,14,15,16,17,18</zoom-available>
<zoom-default>8,9,11,13,14,15,16,17,18</zoom-default>
</zoom>
</level>
</source>
</category>
</aqx>
I'm using AlpineQuest Lite 1.2.12